Lot Nr. 2392

Belgium, Kingdom, Prince Charles, 5 Francs Zinc 1947 FLEMISH, Head right, Morin 533, EXTREMELY RARE, VF+

15_3342a.JPG
15_3342b.JPG
Details: Lot Nr. 2392 / Auction Nr. 15
Remarks:
Description:
UITERST ZELDZAME 5 Frank zink 1947 VLAAMS van Prins Karel type Rau in zeer fraaie tot prachtige staat. Moeilijkste muntstuk van deze periode !
Country: Belgium
Reign: Kingdom
Denomination: 5 Francs
Year: 1947FL
Grade: VF+
Catalog Nr.: M 533
Metal: Zinc
Weight: 6
Size: 25